wanderlust
{ }
Randoms.
Posted on Sunday, 26 May 2013 @ 11:26 with 0 comment(s)

Assalamu'alaikum and hello earthlings.

Today, I woke up late again. Crap, I ate nasi lemak for breakfast and I checked my fb and twitter and all. I still dunno what to do today. What I do all day are sims social-ing and reading more mangas and tweeting random stuff. They're so addictive. :3

When I am down and, oh my soul, so weary
When troubles come and my heart burdened be
Then, I am still and wait here in the silence
Until you come and sit awhile with me

Recently, someone asked me on what type of boy do I like. I um idk la. I dont have a specific type for a person that I wanted to love. I mean like, when my heart says I like tht dude, then I like him. and if I really have some specific personalities that I want it to have in my crush, I guess I'll never find one la. and with tht, I'll be a forever alone dude. lol man, I dont want that to happen. haha kay nvm :D what a crap answer. I feel like killing myself right now. lol what I know is, the person that I like now have an opposite personalities of mine. hehehe, =w=
0Comments:
Post a Comment
annyeong ;
Alia. 18, future cardiologist.

tumblr twitter instagram facebook


any footprints? ;


Re-edit by this blog owner. Template originally made by Qayyum.
← Older Posts | Newer Posts →